Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owase

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owase. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owase with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3983,976
TiranaAlbania 9,4135,849
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,8267,349
TebessaAlgeria 10,5936,583
TimimounAlgeria 11,5887,201
TindoufAlgeria 12,1907,575
TouggourtAlgeria 10,9136,782
TrelewArgentina 17,90111,124
TucumanArgentina 17,81711,072
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,9763,714
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 5,9753,713
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0053,110
TibooburraAustralia 7,0874,404
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,0333,749
TshaneBotswana 13,6398,475
TaguatingaBrazil 17,59110,931
TarauacaBrazil 16,0279,959
TauaBrazil 16,87510,486
TefeBrazil 15,9749,926
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,19811,308
TeresinaBrazil 16,79110,434
TiriosBrazil 15,7849,809
TorresBrazil 19,24611,960
TracuateuaBrazil 16,33310,150
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,34611,401
TriunfoBrazil 17,04310,590
TucuruiBrazil 16,58510,306
TuriacuBrazil 16,41410,200
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,8174,858
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3024,538
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8314,245
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7915,463
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,8574,882
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7895,462
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7976,088
Timmins, OnCanada 10,1006,276
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7474,814
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,6536,620
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,6396,611
Trenton, OnCanada 10,6766,634
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2865,770
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,8786,759
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,39410,809
TaiyuanChina 2,1591,342
TaoyuanChina 1,7591,093
TengchongChina 3,7572,335
TønderDenmark 8,9205,543
TylstrupDenmark 8,6905,400
TystofteDenmark 8,7885,461
TamayoDominican Republic 13,5008,389
TahrirEgypt 9,4015,842
TantaEgypt 9,3685,822
TallinEstonia 7,8864,900
TartuEstonia 7,8704,891
TampereFinland 7,7904,841
TurkuFinland 7,9174,920
ToulonFrance 10,0616,252
ToulouseFrance 10,2396,362
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9046,154
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1126,284
TchibanGabon 13,3778,313
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6684,765
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4545,875
TamaleGhana 13,3948,323
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2705,761
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,5225,917
TimehriGuyana 15,2559,480
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9658,057
TelaHonduras 12,8047,956
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,6604,139
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,6604,139
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,0833,159
TabrizIran 7,7544,818
TeheranIran 7,4784,647
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9895,586
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,6355,987
TarvisioItaly 9,3755,826
TermoliItaly 9,6515,997
TorinoItaly 9,8036,092
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7936,085
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,1256,292
TrevicoItaly 9,7126,035
TrevisoItaly 9,5195,915
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,4325,861
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,8036,092
TabouIvory Coast 14,2798,873
TadotsuJapan 227141
TakadaJapan 385239
TakamatsuJapan 199124
TakayamaJapan 251156
TanegashimaJapan 615382
TatenoJapan 420261
TateyamaJapan 351218
TokushimaJapan 15094
TokyoJapan 372231
TomakomaiJapan 1,059658
TottoriJapan 239149
ToyamaJapan 308191
ToyookaJapan 206128
TsuJapan 8050
TsurugaJapan 177110
TsuyamaJapan 229142
TurgayKazakhstan 6,0163,738
TripoliLebanon 8,7675,448
TobrukLibya 9,8246,105
TripoliLibya 10,5056,528
TelsiaiLithuania 8,2245,111
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,8406,736
TolanaroMadagascar 11,4687,126
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,6517,240
ThyoloMalawi 11,9987,456
TawauMalaysia 3,8162,371
TessalitMali 12,3437,670
TimbuktuMali 12,9038,018
TombMali 12,9068,020
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,2358,224
TacubayaMexico 11,6697,251
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5437,173
TarialanMongolia 3,2752,035
TosontsengelMongolia 3,5152,185
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2462,017
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8761,787
TangierMorocco 11,3147,031
TarfayaMorocco 12,3977,703
TazaMorocco 11,3647,062
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,1062,552
TaungooMyanmar 4,2642,650
ThandweMyanmar 4,4812,784
TontoutaNew Caledonia 6,9994,349
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,5315,922
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9065,534
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,4965,901
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,2705,761
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,0545,626
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,0735,638
TaurangaNew Zealand 8,9845,583
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,3905,835
Te ArohaNew Zealand 8,9505,562
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 8,9095,536
Te KuitiNew Zealand 8,9975,591
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,0465,621
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,0565,627
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4035,843
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4065,845
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,2265,733
TahouaNiger 12,4957,765
TillaberyNiger 12,8257,970
TaejonNorth Korea 842523
TromsoNorway 7,4324,618
TrondheimNorway 8,1715,077
ThumraitOman 8,2165,105
TacnaPeru 16,84410,467
TarapotoPeru 15,4799,619
TrujilloPeru 15,3939,565
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,7821,729
TorunPoland 8,6155,354
TimisoaraRomania 8,9995,592
TambovRussia 7,3604,574
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,1583,826
TaraRussia 5,2183,243
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,1443,196
TermezRussia 6,0913,785
TernejRussia 1,216756
TobolskRussia 5,5843,470
TomskRussia 4,5752,843
Tot’MaRussia 6,9614,325
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1933,848
TuapseRussia 7,9604,946
TuraRussia 4,1462,576
TurukhanskRussia 4,7262,937
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,1825,706
TortosaSpain 10,5346,546
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,2673,894
TokerSudan 9,6165,976
TartousSyria 8,7335,427
TaipeiTaiwan 1,7371,079
TaboraTanzania 11,5547,180
TakThailand 4,1502,579
TrangThailand 4,7682,963
TabligboTogo 13,4528,359
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,16110,664
TunisTunisia 10,3496,431
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1374,435
TireeUk 9,3595,816
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,3175,790
TernopilUkraine 8,4795,269
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,03111,826
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,4597,121
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,8763,651
Talladega, AlUsa 11,3537,055
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,6787,257
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,0037,459
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,4847,136
Taunton, MaUsa 11,1216,911
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,1926,333
Temple, TxUsa 10,8526,744
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,3677,063
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,3357,044
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,7366,671
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1826,327
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,6636,626
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1565,690
Topeka, KsUsa 10,2906,395
Towanda, PaUsa 10,9486,803
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,9556,186
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,2436,986
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8386,113
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,5186,536
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,2496,991
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,8106,096
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7963,602
TumeremoVenezuela 15,0549,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -