Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owase

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owase. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owase with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,8184,237
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,3535,812
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,5434,687
Ze DocaBrazil 16,63610,338
ZhengzhouChina 2,0661,284
ZhijiangChina 2,6301,634
ZagrebCroatia 9,2995,778
ZugspitzeGermany 9,4385,865
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,6075,970
ZahedanIran 6,9744,334
ZanjanIran 7,6544,756
ZacatecasMexico 11,1556,932
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3491,460
ZinderNiger 12,3077,648
ZhobPakistan 6,1373,813
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,3502,082
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,3522,083
ZamoscPoland 8,5395,306
Zielona GoraPoland 8,8525,501
ZigalovoRussia 3,3252,066
ZiganskRussia 3,7312,318
ZyryankaRussia 3,6542,271
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,5296,543
ZurichSwitzerland 9,5635,943
ZanzibarTanzania 11,0366,858
ZonguldakTurkey 8,6185,355
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,0194,983
ZitomirUkraine 8,2565,130
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1135,041
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0645,011
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3415,805
Zumbrota, MnUsa 10,0096,220
ZambeziZambia 12,9598,053


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -