Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owase

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owase. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owase with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,32411,387
ReconquistaArgentina 18,41711,444
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,12311,262
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,19210,683
RivadaviaArgentina 17,86311,100
RosarioArgentina 18,43711,457
RichmondAustralia 7,6774,770
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,5634,079
RecifeBrazil 16,98210,553
RemansoBrazil 17,29310,746
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,38810,184
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,77411,666
Rio NegroBrazil 18,95811,781
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,08511,238
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2695,138
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3635,818
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8895,524
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8875,523
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3624,575
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,1025,035
Roberval, QcCanada 10,4086,467
RuoqiangChina 4,2762,657
Rafael NunezColombia 14,0398,724
RandersDenmark 8,7465,435
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4378,350
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,4288,344
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,7938,571
RumipambaEcuador 14,8609,234
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1525,687
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2855,770
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3145,788
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,5989,693
RostockGermany 8,8405,493
RhodesGreece 9,2095,722
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5895,337
ReykhólarIceland 8,7935,464
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9285,548
RamsarIran 7,4704,642
RashtIran 7,5324,681
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7446,055
RadicofaniItaly 9,7656,068
Resia PassItaly 9,5155,913
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6275,982
RivoltoItaly 9,4465,870
Rolle PassItaly 9,4885,896
RomeItaly 9,8006,090
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,8276,106
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,4355,863
RigaLatvia 8,0775,019
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,2215,109
RodriguesMauritius 9,7396,052
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4882,167
RabatMorocco 11,5147,155
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,4192,746
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5158,399
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2025,718
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3615,817
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2185,728
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8225,482
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0215,605
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,0315,612
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4515,873
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,9525,563
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1085,660
RivasNicaragua 13,2868,256
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3493,945
RebolyRussia 7,3454,564
Rostov On DonRussia 7,7384,808
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,4565,255
RagaSudan 11,3217,035
RashadSudan 10,6256,602
RenkSudan 10,4806,513
RumbekSudan 11,0796,885
RanongThailand 4,6662,899
Roi EtThailand 3,8152,371
RizeTurkey 8,0274,988
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,3853,968
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3895,213
RomnyUkraine 7,9444,937
RovnoUkraine 8,3835,209
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6034,725
RochaUruguay 19,04911,837
Racine, WiUsa 10,3766,448
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,4337,104
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4555,876
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4525,874
Reading, PaUsa 11,1106,904
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,5005,282
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0175,603
Redding, CaUsa 8,4755,267
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2755,764
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7155,416
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,5716,569
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,3357,044
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,3357,044
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,2406,985
Rochester, MnUsa 10,0416,240
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,7696,692
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9396,176
Rockford, IlUsa 10,3616,438
Rockville, InUsa 10,6626,625
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0776,262
Rome, GaUsa 11,3137,030
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4365,863
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2765,143
Roswell, NmUsa 10,2056,341
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,2406,985
Rushville, IlUsa 10,4616,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -