Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owase

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owase. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owase with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,7764,832
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5604,698
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5584,697
YaoundeCameroon 12,8607,991
YokoCameroon 12,6637,869
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,0646,875
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5954,719
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9365,553
YanjiChina 1,138707
YichangChina 2,3621,468
YinchuanChina 2,7211,691
YiningChina 4,7762,968
YariguiesColombia 14,4628,987
YamasaDominican Republic 13,5178,400
YasicaDominican Republic 13,4068,331
YazdIran 7,4214,612
YakushimaJapan 662411
YamagataJapan 596370
YamaguchiJapan 437272
YokkaichiJapan 10364
YokohamaJapan 350218
YonagoJapan 303188
YonagunijimaJapan 1,6631,033
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,7391,702
YeMyanmar 4,3662,713
YolaNigeria 12,3827,695
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 780484
YurimaguasPeru 15,4479,599
YekaterinburgRussia 6,0523,761
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,535954
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7264,180
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2265,111
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,4814,027
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9465,559
York, PaUsa 11,1026,899
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,8306,730
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5435,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -