Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owase

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owase. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owase with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,0193,740
NeuquenArgentina 17,78111,049
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,44911,464
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,7704,828
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,7743,588
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8184,858
NuriootpaAustralia 7,6274,740
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,5427,794
NatitingouBenin 13,1558,174
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,69911,620
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4327,725
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7907,948
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7986,089
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8584,883
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,4816,513
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9646,192
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9154,297
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5305,301
North Bay, OnCanada 10,3856,454
N’DjamenaChad 11,9587,431
NanchangChina 2,0161,253
NanjingChina 1,6361,017
NanningChina 3,0061,868
NicosiaCyprus 8,9125,538
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7845,458
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4658,367
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4838,378
NegeleEthiopia 10,2836,390
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,2294,492
NandiFiji 7,2294,492
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8204,860
NancyFrance 9,5655,944
NantesFrance 10,0506,245
NiceFrance 9,9476,181
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8595,505
NurembergGermany 9,2635,756
NurnbergGermany 9,2655,757
NaxosGreece 9,3505,810
NanortalikGreenland 9,5405,928
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,4255,857
NordGreenland 7,0594,387
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,0705,636
NzerekoreGuinea 14,0488,730
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7403,567
New DelhiIndia 5,5613,456
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7816,078
NaganoJapan 341212
NagasakiJapan 606377
NagoJapan 1,145712
NagoyaJapan 14188
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,197744
NaraJapan 7849
NazeJapan 897557
NemuroJapan 1,312815
NiigataJapan 499310
NikkoJapan 422262
NobeokaJapan 453282
NairobiKenya 10,9586,810
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4214,611
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2493,262
NidaLithuania 8,3335,178
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,6416,612
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,0656,876
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,8157,342
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8977,393
NaraMali 13,3148,274
NioroMali 13,4318,346
NemaMauritania 13,1808,190
NouakchottMauritania 13,5088,394
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,0354,372
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,1875,709
NelsonNew Zealand 9,1945,713
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0175,604
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,2835,768
NandaimeNicaragua 13,2428,229
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9517,427
NiameyNiger 12,8357,976
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5584,697
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1194,424
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,9624,326
NawabshahPakistan 6,4634,016
NokkundiPakistan 6,8424,251
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,69810,997
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,6581,651
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2563,888
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3371,452
NikolaevRussia 8,2605,133
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,1521,337
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,2812,039
NizneangarskRussia 3,1591,963
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6782,286
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9583,703
NovgorodRussia 7,6204,735
NovosibirskRussia 4,6742,904
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,4153,986
No. 6Sudan 9,9086,157
NyalaSudan 11,1456,926
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,6282,254
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,1422,574
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,6642,898
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,8912,418
NarathiwatThailand 4,6802,908
NigdeTurkey 8,6325,364
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0574,385
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0685,014
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,6686,629
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,6686,629
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,0296,853
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1786,946
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5596,561
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,1146,906
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,1506,929
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,8836,763
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1256,292
New London, WiUsa 10,1806,326
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,3987,083
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,3847,074
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9596,188
New YorkUsa 11,1146,907
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,1576,933
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,1416,923
Newark, NjUsa 11,1396,922
Newberry, MiUsa 10,1566,311
Newberry, ScUsa 11,4637,123
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,3856,453
Newnan, GaUsa 11,4057,087
Newport, TnUsa 11,2266,976
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,1333,190
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,4407,109
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,9476,181
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,1655,074
North Loup, NeUsa 9,8586,126
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8316,109
Norton, KsUsa 9,9636,191
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,7496,679
NdolaZambia 12,4187,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -