Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owase

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owase. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owase with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,4307,103
DjelfaAlgeria 10,9376,796
DavisAntarctica 12,3687,686
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6053,483
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2003,231
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6024,103
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,4844,650
DhakaBangladesh 4,5612,834
D’UccleBelgium 9,4675,883
DiamantinaBrazil 18,25611,345
DiamantinoBrazil 17,48510,866
DouradosBrazil 18,31511,381
DoualaCameroon 12,9968,076
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,5436,552
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0685,635
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,7084,790
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0454,378
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,6576,623
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3725,203
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3656,441
Dryden, OnCanada 9,5165,913
DuianChina 3,4492,143
DubrovnikCroatia 9,4175,852
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,5685,946
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3578,300
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4878,381
DabaaEgypt 9,5465,932
DakhlaEgypt 9,8826,141
DijonFrance 9,7416,053
DresdenGermany 9,0015,593
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,5684,703
DebrecenHungary 8,8565,503
DalatangiIceland 8,6645,384
DaltonganjIndia 5,1333,190
DarbhangaIndia 4,8693,026
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,9852,476
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,9752,470
DumkaIndia 4,8303,001
DwarkaIndia 6,5904,095
DezfulIran 7,8924,904
DublinIreland 9,6345,987
DecimomannuItaly 10,2146,347
DobbiacoItaly 9,4305,860
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,9008,638
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9205,543
DagorettiKenya 10,9586,809
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,0074,976
DedzaMalawi 11,9797,444
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9281,819
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4791,540
DaweiMyanmar 4,4112,741
De BiltNetherlands 9,3185,790
De KooyNetherlands 9,2635,756
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2615,755
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2195,729
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3595,816
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7115,413
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5255,919
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5365,926
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5815,333
DalbandinPakistan 6,6934,159
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9903,722
DirPakistan 5,7803,592
DroshPakistan 5,7733,587
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,5511,585
DohaQatar 8,0064,975
DorohoiRomania 8,5425,308
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3363,316
DudinkaRussia 4,9643,084
DzardzanRussia 3,9302,442
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,0715,016
DakarSenegal 13,9178,648
DaruSierra Leone 14,1928,819
DurbanSouth Africa 13,1158,150
DamazinSudan 10,3376,423
DongolaSudan 10,1866,330
DamascusSyria 8,7765,454
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7755,453
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3815,208
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9283,684
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,0786,884
DjerbaTunisia 10,5826,576
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,2295,113
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2355,739
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,5045,906
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9764,957
DonetskUkraine 7,8284,864
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,6764,770
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,3157,031
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,2166,970
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,7396,673
Danville, IlUsa 10,6136,595
Darlington, ScUsa 11,5207,159
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3095,163
David City, NeUsa 10,0246,229
Dayton, OhUsa 10,8116,718
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4045,222
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,5357,168
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1215,668
Decatur, IlUsa 10,5636,564
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,7566,684
Delaware, OhUsa 10,8496,742
Delphine, InUsa 10,5716,569
Denton, MdUsa 11,2406,985
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6876,020
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1896,331
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2165,727
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6265,982
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,6246,602
Dickson, TnUsa 11,0006,835
Dillon, MtUsa 8,8025,470
Dixon, IlUsa 10,3346,422
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1456,304
Dover, DeUsa 11,2406,985
Dover, TnUsa 10,9756,820
Dublin, TxUsa 10,7366,672
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,2646,378
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,8036,091
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,7436,676
Durham, NhUsa 11,0116,842
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,9468,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -