Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owase

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owase. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owase with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,7377,294
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,7636,688
AlgiersAlgeria 10,7586,685
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,4916,520
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,67311,603
AzulArgentina 18,53411,517
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6784,771
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9154,919
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,4394,001
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4273,994
AmberleyAustralia 7,0774,398
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,6204,735
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5334,681
AimoresBrazil 18,37111,416
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,53510,897
AltamiraBrazil 16,47410,237
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,72710,394
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,78511,673
ApodiBrazil 16,79510,437
AracajuBrazil 17,35110,782
AracuaiBrazil 18,09511,244
AragarcasBrazil 17,82611,077
AraxaBrazil 18,37311,417
Arco VerdeBrazil 17,08110,614
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9654,949
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9894,965
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4744,023
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,9366,796
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0144,358
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6425,991
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6596,003
AbecheChad 11,3577,058
AntofagastaChile 17,17410,672
AricaChile 16,85910,476
AltaiChina 4,2412,635
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,7729,180
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,7459,163
AraucaColombia 14,6349,094
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3908,321
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4998,388
AzuaDominican Republic 13,5088,394
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,4235,855
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3165,789
AswanEgypt 9,6746,011
AsyutEgypt 9,6175,976
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,8227,968
AsmaraEritrea 9,7126,035
AssabEritrea 9,5135,911
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,1226,290
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,0096,220
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,1416,302
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,0246,229
AccraGhana 13,6578,487
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0545,626
AthensGreece 9,4015,842
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,4185,852
AasiaatGreenland 8,5635,321
AmmassalikGreenland 8,9195,542
AputiteqGreenland 8,6495,375
AkureyriIceland 8,7045,409
AgraIndia 5,5463,446
AhmedabadIndia 6,2303,872
AkolaIndia 5,9463,695
AllahabadIndia 5,2833,283
AmritsarIndia 5,6483,510
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,2832,662
AbadanIran 8,0084,976
ArakIran 7,6844,775
AlbengaItaly 9,8666,131
AlgheroItaly 10,1456,304
AmendolaItaly 9,6455,994
AnconaItaly 9,6095,971
ArezzoItaly 9,7156,037
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,9648,678
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,9148,646
AbashiriJapan 1,307812
AburatsuJapan 526327
AikawaJapan 477297
AjiroJapan 287179
AkitaJapan 718446
AkuneJapan 603375
AomoriJapan 852530
AsahikawaJapan 1,202747
AsosanJapan 494307
AmmanJordan 8,9065,534
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1373,192
AinaziLatvia 7,9964,969
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,7716,693
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,5656,565
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0506,867
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,4936,520
AtarMauritania 13,1298,158
AgalegaMauritius 9,7146,036
AcapulcoMexico 11,8347,354
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4812,163
AltaiMongolia 3,6122,244
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1161,936
AgadirMorocco 11,9997,456
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,3185,790
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,4325,861
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,1875,709
ArapuniNew Zealand 8,9955,590
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,8655,509
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,3875,833
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,3565,814
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,8555,503
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,8415,494
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,8395,493
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,8395,493
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,8395,493
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,8395,493
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,2918,259
AgadezNiger 12,1287,536
AsuncionParaguay 18,36111,410
ArequipaPeru 16,61510,325
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,2671,409
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,8577,368
AradRomania 8,9675,572
AjanRussia 2,4931,549
AldanRussia 2,8451,768
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,0214,363
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,0513,139
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,9331,201
AnadyrRussia 4,3922,729
ArkhangelskRussia 6,8894,281
ArmavirRussia 7,7704,828
AstrakhanRussia 7,2274,491
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,6524,755
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,6866,641
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,8196,723
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,8066,715
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 11,0386,859
Abu HamedSudan 9,9236,166
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,2976,399
AqiqSudan 9,5905,959
ArbaatSudan 9,5935,961
AromaSudan 9,9206,164
AtbaraSudan 9,9886,207
Abu KamalSyria 8,3745,203
AleppoSyria 8,5555,316
AranyaprathetThailand 4,0762,533
AtakpameTogo 13,3998,326
AdanaTurkey 8,6485,374
AfyonTurkey 8,8795,518
AnkaraTurkey 8,6375,367
AntalyaTurkey 8,9885,585
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8234,240
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,1455,683
AberporthUk 9,6996,027
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,6545,999
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2795,145
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,1715,078
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7804,835
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,7964,845
ArtigasUruguay 18,75311,653
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,1006,898
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,6085,970
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,9894,965
Abilene, TxUsa 10,5946,583
Ada, MnUsa 9,5535,937
Adrian, MiUsa 10,6166,597
Aiken, ScUsa 11,4637,123
Akron, OhUsa 10,8316,730
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,8016,091
Albany, GaUsa 11,5507,177
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,9456,801
Albert Lea, MnUsa 10,0216,227
Albion, NeUsa 9,9146,161
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9326,172
Aledo, IlUsa 10,3736,446
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7496,058
Algona, IaUsa 10,0446,242
Alice, TxUsa 11,0636,875
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,0976,896
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6365,988
Alma, MiUsa 10,4786,511
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,3476,429
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4896,518
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2396,363
Amherst, MaUsa 11,0486,865
Amite, LaUsa 11,3047,024
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8913,661
Anderson, InUsa 10,7106,655
Anderson, ScUsa 11,3207,034
Angelica, NyUsa 10,8666,752
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,6166,597
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,1004,412
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,7047,273
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,1217,532
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,3017,023
Ashland, WiUsa 9,8436,117
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,0324,991
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2776,386
Athens, GaUsa 11,4037,086
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,3757,069
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,2506,991
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,5812,225
Auburn, NeUsa 10,1926,333
Augusta, GaUsa 11,5257,161
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7265,422
Aurora, IlUsa 10,4326,482
Austin, TxUsa 10,8956,770
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,1343,812
AndizanUzbekistan 5,5683,460
AcariguaVenezuela 14,4728,993
AdenYemen 9,3205,791


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -