Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owase

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owase. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owase with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,8283,621
FarahAfghanistan 6,7274,180
FormosaArgentina 18,37711,420
ForrestAustralia 7,2664,515
FrancistownBotswana 12,9848,068
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,45510,225
FloraniaBrazil 16,82510,455
FlorestaBrazil 17,13310,647
FlorianoBrazil 16,97810,551
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,16311,908
FormosaBrazil 17,92411,138
FortalezaBrazil 16,60310,317
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,60911,564
FrancaBrazil 18,47011,478
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6945,402
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9774,957
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1135,041
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4134,607
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4345,241
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3294,554
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,8574,882
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6504,754
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7664,826
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,8266,728
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,8386,735
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,9215,544
FayaChad 11,1936,955
FamagustaCyprus 8,8665,509
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8995,530
FarafraEgypt 9,8536,123
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,0718,122
FichtelbergGermany 9,0975,653
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,3305,798
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,3495,810
FrederikshbGreenland 9,3185,790
FaranahGuinea 13,9988,698
FalconaraItaly 9,6185,976
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,7216,041
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,6606,003
FonniItaly 10,1356,298
FrontoneItaly 9,6616,003
FrosinoneItaly 9,7786,076
FukauraJapan 803499
FukueJapan 701435
FukuiJapan 221137
FukuokaJapan 541336
FukushimaJapan 563350
FukuyamaJapan 274171
FushikiJapan 313194
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3373,316
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2436,987
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,4687,126
FunchalMadeira 12,0837,509
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,3018,887
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,4397,108
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4145,229
FaroPortugal 11,2847,012
FerganaRussia 5,6243,495
FreetownSierra Leone 14,2778,872
FalunSweden 8,1905,090
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4915,898
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1575,069
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,9663,707
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,1146,285
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,3216,414
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9596,188
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5725,948
Farmington, MeUsa 10,8356,733
Farmington, MnUsa 9,9236,166
Farmington, MoUsa 10,6906,643
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,6045,968
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1466,305
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6446,614
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,5077,151
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,8407,358
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,8047,335
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2645,757
Findlay, OhUsa 10,7226,662
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5765,951
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,5366,547
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,2506,370
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6115,973
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0446,242
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7166,037
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,1627,558
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,4176,473
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,6806,636
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,6556,621
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,7236,663
Framingham, MaUsa 11,0696,878
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,9436,800
Franklin, LaUsa 11,2787,008
Franklin, PaUsa 10,8836,763
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,2997,021
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,8955,527
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5855,956


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -