Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owase

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owase. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owase with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,02910,582
UaupesBrazil 15,5049,634
UbatubaBrazil 18,82811,700
UberabaBrazil 18,37211,417
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0434,998
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,2752,656
UpernavikGreenland 8,0965,031
UummannaqGreenland 8,3505,189
UdineItaly 9,4295,859
Ustica IslandItaly 10,0206,227
UenoJapan 7849
UnzendakeJapan 570354
UrakawaJapan 1,068664
UshibukaJapan 611380
UtsunomiyaJapan 432269
UwajimaJapan 350218
UkmergeLithuania 8,1485,063
UtenaLithuania 8,0895,027
UlaangomMongolia 3,9742,469
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8771,788
UlgiiMongolia 4,1152,557
UliastaiMongolia 3,5912,231
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9872,478
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5921,611
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 611379
UfaRussia 6,3953,974
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,4803,405
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 3,0191,876
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,2051,991
Ust-BarguzinRussia 3,0311,883
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3293,933
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,1841,978
Ust-MajaRussia 2,9291,820
Ust-OlojRussia 3,9172,434
Umm BeninSudan 10,2926,395
UmeňSweden 7,7764,832
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,7702,343
Udon ThaniThailand 3,8002,361
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,0202,498
UrfaTurkey 8,3805,207
UsakTurkey 8,9635,570
Uman’Ukraine 8,2595,132
UzgorodUkraine 8,7365,429
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,0016,836
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,7556,683
Urbana, IlUsa 10,6136,595
Urbana, OhUsa 10,8056,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -