Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owase

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owase. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owase with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,4113,984
ChlefAlgeria 10,9066,777
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,6076,592
CeresArgentina 18,24411,337
ChamicalArgentina 17,86511,101
ChepesArgentina 17,86511,101
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,62510,952
ConcordiaArgentina 18,65111,590
CórdobaArgentina 18,08411,237
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,08911,241
CorrientesArgentina 18,40911,440
CairnsAustralia 5,7543,576
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,8324,867
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9744,334
CedunaAustralia 7,3654,577
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8084,231
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1033,793
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3584,573
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,3903,350
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,3754,583
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2184,485
ChittagongBangladesh 4,5002,797
CharnocksBarbados 14,5189,021
CotonouBenin 13,4038,329
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,52211,510
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,77111,664
CabroboBrazil 17,13810,649
CaceresBrazil 17,57810,923
CaetiteBrazil 17,78611,053
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,92110,515
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,16411,288
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,62611,574
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,74311,647
Campos SalesBrazil 16,98510,555
CanavieirasBrazil 17,91211,131
CaparaoBrazil 18,49611,494
CapinopolisBrazil 18,21211,317
CaratingaBrazil 18,42011,447
CaravelasBrazil 18,14311,275
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,80211,063
CarolinaBrazil 17,01910,576
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,82211,696
CataguasesBrazil 18,60111,559
CatalaoBrazil 18,20211,311
CatanduvaBrazil 18,49011,490
CaxiasBrazil 16,76810,420
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,12811,886
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,73910,402
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,62411,573
ChapecoBrazil 18,87211,727
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,26510,728
CipoBrazil 17,40410,815
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,09010,620
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,34311,399
CordeiroBrazil 18,67011,602
CorrentinaBrazil 17,72211,013
CorumbaBrazil 17,86811,103
CoximBrazil 17,97111,167
CrateusBrazil 16,78510,431
CuiabaBrazil 17,61510,946
CuritibaBrazil 18,91911,756
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3325,177
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,5134,669
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7314,804
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,7165,416
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4555,254
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1805,705
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7994,225
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4904,654
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2734,519
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,1726,321
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2385,119
Chapais, QcCanada 10,2026,340
Charlo, NbCanada 10,6206,600
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,8786,760
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,8726,756
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7014,785
Chatham, NbCanada 10,7446,677
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4205,232
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6696,008
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,0786,262
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6995,406
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9634,327
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,2225,109
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,3115,164
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,1006,276
Comox, BcCanada 7,7674,827
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5734,706
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5535,315
Coronation, AbCanada 8,4105,226
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3285,175
ChicoChile 17,29310,746
ChillanChile 17,44710,842
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,35710,786
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,38510,803
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,22510,704
Curico-General FreireChile 17,50810,880
ChangchunChina 1,436893
ChangduChina 3,6492,267
ChangshaChina 2,3101,435
ChengduChina 3,0341,886
ChongqingChina 2,8381,764
Camilo DazaColombia 14,4518,980
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,4205,854
CamagueyCuba 12,8697,997
CasablancaCuba 12,4587,742
ChebCzech Republic 9,1535,688
CopenhagenDenmark 8,7005,406
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4368,349
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4738,372
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4808,377
CanarEcuador 14,9639,298
CairoEgypt 9,3815,830
CaenFrance 9,8166,100
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9336,173
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,5979,692
CocobeachGabon 13,2278,219
CologneGermany 9,3365,802
ChiosGreece 9,2095,723
CorfuGreece 9,5325,923
ConakryGuinea 14,2128,831
CatacamasHonduras 12,9798,065
CholutecaHonduras 13,0338,099
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0883,783
CherrapunjiIndia 4,3722,717
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,3722,717
ChahbaharIran 7,2064,478
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6956,024
ClonesIreland 9,5915,960
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6335,986
CorkIreland 9,8566,125
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8616,128
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,2186,349
CameriItaly 9,7136,036
CampobassoItaly 9,7066,031
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,1236,291
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,2036,341
Cape FrascaItaly 10,2106,345
Cape MeleItaly 9,8716,134
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7896,083
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,0036,216
CerviaItaly 9,6285,983
CiampinoItaly 9,8066,094
Cimone MountainItaly 9,7176,038
Cisa PassItaly 9,7356,050
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,8316,109
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4495,872
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,0606,251
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,7586,064
ChibaJapan 395246
ChichibuJapan 338210
ChichijimaJapan 964599
ChoshiJapan 464288
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7605,443
ChilekaMalawi 11,9947,453
ChitedzeMalawi 12,0177,468
ChitipaMalawi 11,7977,331
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4536,496
ComitanMexico 12,4377,728
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,3662,092
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3771,477
ChoirMongolia 2,7241,693
CasablancaMorocco 11,6037,210
ChindeMozambique 12,0247,472
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,8333,004
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5125,289
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,0975,653
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5125,911
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3865,833
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3845,831
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3785,828
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,1535,688
CondegaNicaragua 13,0808,128
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,2133,240
ChejuNorth Korea 895556
ChunchonNorth Korea 872542
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 783487
ChhorPakistan 6,3703,959
ChitralPakistan 5,7593,579
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,60711,563
ConcepcionParaguay 18,24111,335
CajamarcaPeru 15,3699,550
ChachapoyasPeru 15,3429,534
ChiclayoPeru 15,2359,467
ChimbotePeru 15,5209,644
CuzcoPeru 16,37710,177
CzestochowaPoland 8,7535,439
CoimbraPortugal 10,9946,832
CalafatRomania 9,0255,609
CeahlauRomania 8,6305,363
ClujRomania 8,7905,462
ConstantaRomania 8,6505,375
CraiovaRomania 8,9455,558
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0943,166
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4083,360
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3672,714
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7332,941
Cape UelenRussia 4,9843,097
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,492927
CaraRussia 2,8791,789
Cerdyn’Russia 6,2183,864
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3592,709
ChitaRussia 2,7041,680
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,7011,678
CokurdahRussia 4,1252,563
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,6731,661
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3608,924
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,184735
CaceresSpain 10,9766,821
CadizSpain 11,2556,994
Ciudad RealSpain 10,9136,782
CordobaSpain 11,0646,875
ColomboSri Lanka 6,5004,039
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,9702,467
ChanthaburiThailand 4,1872,602
Chiang MaiThailand 4,0492,516
Chiang RaiThailand 3,8982,422
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,2272,627
ChumphonThailand 4,5812,847
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0715,637
CorumTurkey 8,4555,254
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3323,935
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1913,847
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7266,044
CernovcyUkraine 8,5445,309
ChernigovUkraine 8,0334,992
CarrascoUruguay 18,89311,740
ColoniaUruguay 18,73211,640
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8458,603
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,8236,726
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,2406,985
Camden, ScUsa 11,5117,153
Canton, NyUsa 10,6776,635
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8866,143
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,6297,226
Caribou, MeUsa 10,6956,646
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5836,576
Casper, WyUsa 9,3515,811
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0414,997
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,0826,886
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,4107,090
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0966,274
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,6727,253
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,6637,247
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,0676,877
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3987,083
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,2276,976
Chaska, MnUsa 9,9116,159
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,2086,965
Chazy, NyUsa 10,7436,676
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,8646,751
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,4967,144
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,9236,166
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5855,956
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,4636,502
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,4386,486
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5275,299
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7986,710
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5095,909
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,8616,749
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,8596,748
Circleville, OhUsa 10,8896,767
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1626,315
Clark, SdUsa 9,6676,007
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9896,828
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,9366,796
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0516,246
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7646,689
Clinton, IaUsa 10,3346,422
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1693,212
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,5716,569
College Park, MdUsa 11,2056,963
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7696,071
Columbia, MoUsa 10,5006,525
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,5107,153
Columbus, GaUsa 10,7836,701
Columbus, InUsa 10,8026,713
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5016,526
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,8546,745
Conception, MoUsa 10,2476,368
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,1366,298
Conway, ArUsa 10,8456,739
Conway, ScUsa 11,6047,211
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,8786,760
Corning, ArUsa 10,8136,719
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,8456,739
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,1146,906
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,8256,727
Cortland, NyUsa 10,8746,757
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1655,074
Covington, LaUsa 11,3107,028
Covington, TnUsa 10,8686,753
Crete, NeUsa 10,0526,247
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0935,650
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4924,034
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4924,034
CaracasVenezuela 14,4929,006
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,8809,247
CoroVenezuela 14,2658,865
ChipataZambia 12,0887,512
ChomaZambia 12,7847,944
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4647,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -