Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owase

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owase. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owase with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0063,732
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9273,683
JuninArgentina 18,44411,461
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,66111,596
JacobinaBrazil 17,44810,842
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,70010,378
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,87910,489
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,18011,297
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,64711,587
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,3195,170
JiuquanChina 3,3872,105
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,5248,404
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4538,360
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4758,374
JoensuuFinland 7,4614,636
JokioinenFinland 7,8444,874
JyvskylFinland 7,6484,753
JakobshavnGreenland 8,5155,291
JulianehbGreenland 9,4745,887
JagdalpurIndia 5,5713,462
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,4373,379
JerusalemIsrael 8,9735,576
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,2608,240
JosNigeria 12,6207,842
Jan Mayen bNorway 8,0124,979
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 8,0014,972
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,3593,951
JhelumPakistan 5,7003,542
JiwaniPakistan 7,1114,419
JuliacaPeru 16,66410,355
JakutskRussia 3,1421,952
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,4164,608
JenisejskRussia 4,2142,618
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,384860
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,534953
JamestownSaint Helena 15,7149,765
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2865,770
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,2875,771
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,1708,184
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,2246,974
JubaSudan 11,0356,857
JokkmokkSweden 7,6064,727
JönköpingSweden 8,4665,261
Jonkoping ASweden 8,4725,265
JendoubaTunisia 10,4636,502
JerbaTunisia 10,5606,562
JerseyUk 9,8836,142
JaltaUkraine 8,2715,139
Jackson, MsUsa 11,1896,953
Jackson, TnUsa 10,9666,814
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,8107,339
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,5126,533
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9936,831
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7974,224


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -