Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owase

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owase. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owase with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,1413,816
BustAfghanistan 6,5744,085
BatnaAlgeria 10,6706,631
BecharAlgeria 11,5257,162
BejaiaAlgeria 10,6586,623
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,6467,237
BiskraAlgeria 10,7856,702
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2977,020
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,66310,355
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,64310,342
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,62810,333
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,04910,595
ByrdAntarctica 14,0058,703
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,29511,369
BarilocheArgentina 17,49110,869
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,66711,600
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2014,475
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,0634,389
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9703,710
BrestBelarus 8,4155,229
BrusselsBelgium 9,4675,883
Belize CityBelize 12,5927,825
BeninBenin 13,4038,329
BohiconBenin 13,3618,303
BermudaBermuda 12,3127,651
BageBrazil 19,00511,810
BambuiBrazil 18,43611,456
BarbacenaBrazil 18,59011,552
BarbalhaBrazil 17,00510,567
BarcelosBrazil 15,8339,839
BarraBrazil 17,45910,849
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,83510,461
BarreirasBrazil 17,57510,921
BelémBrazil 16,35610,164
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,44411,461
BelterraBrazil 16,33410,150
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,23910,712
Bom JesusBrazil 19,14511,897
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,70211,000
BrasiliaBrazil 17,94011,148
BrevesBrazil 16,34810,159
BurgasBulgaria 8,8395,492
BurundiBurundi 11,7677,312
BatouriCameroon 12,5747,813
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,4636,502
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9984,970
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1675,075
Banff, AbCanada 8,2405,120
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3646,440
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,3496,431
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4515,251
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2795,766
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9684,951
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,5146,533
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2254,489
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1685,697
Broadview, SkCanada 9,0005,593
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5935,340
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5134,669
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,7557,305
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4584,635
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,4104,605
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,2237,595
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,4467,113
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,31810,762
BeijingChina 1,8801,168
BarranquillaColombia 14,0418,725
Benito SalasColombia 14,7409,160
BogotáColombia 14,6569,107
BrnoCzech Republic 9,0045,595
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6557,242
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3327,663
BaniDominican Republic 13,5538,422
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,5248,404
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5368,412
BahariyaEgypt 9,6956,025
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4755,888
BiarritzFrance 10,3876,455
BordeauxFrance 10,2246,353
BrestFrance 10,0436,241
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4585,877
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4565,876
BitamGabon 12,9898,072
BanjulGambia 13,9988,698
BerlinGermany 8,9195,542
BrockenGermany 9,0995,654
BokeGuinea 14,1498,792
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,1018,762
BudapestHungary 9,0025,594
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9975,591
BangaloreIndia 6,3273,932
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,4323,997
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1593,206
BikanerIndia 5,9383,690
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,4162,744
BabolsarIran 7,3204,549
Bandar AbbasIran 7,4814,649
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5384,684
Bandar LengehIran 7,6544,756
BirjandIran 6,9594,324
BushehrIran 7,8684,889
BaghdadIraq 8,1785,082
BasraIraq 8,0364,994
BelmulletIreland 9,6766,013
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7226,041
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,6135,974
BergamoItaly 9,6485,996
BolognaItaly 9,6576,001
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4995,903
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7866,081
BrindisiItaly 9,5775,951
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,6458,479
BouakeIvory Coast 13,8338,596
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2293,249
BeirutLebanon 8,8305,487
BenghaziLibya 10,0686,256
BirzaiLithuania 8,0865,025
BitolaMacedonia 9,3345,800
BlantyreMalawi 11,9947,453
BvumbweMalawi 11,9997,456
BintuluMalaysia 4,1872,602
BamakoMali 13,5918,445
Bko-SMali 13,5968,449
BougounMali 13,6698,494
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5977,828
BaitagMongolia 3,9742,470
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,8072,366
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9741,848
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3811,479
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3971,490
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2712,032
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,5161,564
BulganMongolia 3,1411,952
BhamawMyanmar 3,9142,433
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5445,931
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3275,796
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5275,920
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,2435,744
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,1815,705
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,3778,313
BilmaNiger 11,6257,224
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,5857,821
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1104,418
BergenNorway 8,5995,344
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6005,344
BjornoyaNorway 7,1144,421
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7454,813
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9514,941
BadinPakistan 6,4934,035
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8593,641
BalakotPakistan 5,6793,529
BarkhanPakistan 6,1773,838
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,9248,653
BascoPhilippines 2,0621,282
BialystokPoland 8,3755,204
BejaPortugal 11,1836,949
BragancaPortugal 10,7706,693
BistritaRomania 8,7095,412
BucharestRomania 8,7935,464
BajkitRussia 4,1532,581
BarabinskRussia 4,9673,087
BarnaulRussia 4,6132,867
BerezovoRussia 5,7413,567
BiserRussia 6,1253,806
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9381,204
BogdarinRussia 2,8681,782
BogucanyRussia 3,9302,442
BomnakRussia 2,3661,470
BorRussia 4,4512,766
BorzjaRussia 2,4191,503
BratskRussia 3,5932,233
BelgradeSerbia 9,1165,665
BoSierra Leone 14,2528,856
BontheSierra Leone 14,3368,908
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0555,627
BerberaSomalia 9,4665,882
BusanSouth Korea 666414
BadajozSpain 11,0546,869
BarcelonaSpain 10,4146,471
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5846,577
BabanusaSudan 10,9426,799
BaselSwitzerland 9,5975,964
BernSwitzerland 9,6556,000
BangkokThailand 4,2372,633
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,2202,622
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,1392,572
BizerteTunisia 10,3416,426
BalikesirTurkey 9,0035,595
BursaTurkey 8,8875,522
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5054,042
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5025,904
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5165,913
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5155,913
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5605,941
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7246,043
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6535,999
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0305,611
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,6326,607
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1966,957
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,6303,499
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,6303,499
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0456,863
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,2907,016
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9626,190
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1446,925
Bedford, MaUsa 11,1146,906
Beeville, TxUsa 11,0476,865
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,2346,359
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6515,376
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2523,264
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,8776,759
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7943,601
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0773,776
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3926,458
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0165,602
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,9216,786
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,2616,998
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9535,564
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3775,827
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,2296,978
Blackville, ScUsa 11,5597,183
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9424,935
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5907,202
Block Island, RiUsa 11,1676,939
Boerne, TxUsa 10,8686,754
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6945,403
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0656,876
Boonton, NjUsa 11,1106,904
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,0756,882
Bowler, WiUsa 10,1146,285
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9866,827
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5496,555
Brenham, TxUsa 10,9906,829
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,1286,915
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,9006,773
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,2116,967
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,7496,680
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3106,407
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8826,141
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2226,973
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,2727,004
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4426,489
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6355,988
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0676,877
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,7746,695
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7466,678
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,1856,950
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,2256,975
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,3866,454
Burlington, VtUsa 10,7936,707
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5075,286
BajsunUzbekistan 6,0683,771
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,6309,091
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,4178,959
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8177,965
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8257,969


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -