Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owase

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owase. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owase with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,7744,831
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,0503,138
ParanaArgentina 18,43911,458
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,66511,599
PehuajoArgentina 18,35611,407
PergaminoArgentina 18,47011,478
PigeArgentina 18,29811,370
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,12411,262
PosadasArgentina 18,63611,580
PresidenciaArgentina 18,22511,325
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,59610,934
Punta IndioArgentina 18,77511,667
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6384,746
Port HedlandAustralia 6,3333,935
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,8137,340
ParakouBenin 13,1438,167
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,18410,678
ParacatuBrazil 18,11711,258
ParanaBrazil 17,58810,929
ParanaguaBrazil 18,96111,783
ParanaibaBrazil 18,25911,347
ParintinsBrazil 16,27110,111
ParnaibaBrazil 16,56410,293
Passo FundoBrazil 18,97311,790
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,27411,356
PaulistanaBrazil 17,11910,638
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,21410,697
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,99011,179
PeixeBrazil 17,52010,887
PetrolinaBrazil 17,25010,719
PicosBrazil 17,00310,566
PiraiBrazil 18,74411,648
PirenopolisBrazil 17,92511,139
PompeuBrazil 18,36011,409
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,28511,363
Porto De MozBrazil 16,31510,138
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,89911,744
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,53110,272
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,18411,921
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,37410,796
PosseBrazil 17,78011,049
PlevenBulgaria 8,9615,569
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0405,617
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,0432,513
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8254,862
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,0064,975
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1095,039
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,5026,526
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,6336,608
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4845,893
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7874,839
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,8096,717
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5624,699
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2525,749
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6295,362
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6734,768
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2004,474
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9365,553
ParronChile 17,55010,906
Puerto AysenChile 17,26210,727
Puerto MonttChile 17,32710,767
Punta ArenasChile 17,01810,575
PingbianChina 2,1591,341
PeralesColombia 14,6179,083
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,8949,255
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,4808,377
PragueCzech Republic 9,0575,628
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,5118,396
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4738,372
PoloDominican Republic 13,5288,406
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3958,324
PichilingueEcuador 14,8049,199
PortoviejoEcuador 14,7249,150
PuyoEcuador 14,9499,289
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2415,743
ParisFrance 9,7306,046
PerpignanFrance 10,2466,367
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3247,037
Port-GentilGabon 13,4218,340
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,9998,699
PotsdamGermany 8,9365,553
PatrasGreece 9,5145,912
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5944,719
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,5495,934
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,1148,771
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4478,356
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,0918,135
PecsHungary 9,1575,690
PambanIndia 6,4053,980
PuneIndia 6,3543,949
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,3953,353
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,7112,928
PadovaItaly 9,5545,937
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5395,927
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0596,251
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0676,256
PantelleriaItaly 10,2466,367
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6886,020
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1606,314
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,7076,032
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6646,005
PiacenzaItaly 9,7106,034
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7766,075
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,6105,972
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8576,125
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,7096,033
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,8266,106
PrizziItaly 10,0846,266
PakseLaos 3,7052,302
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,8903,039
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2596,375
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2696,381
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,7672,341
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3695,822
PatheinMyanmar 4,5442,824
PutaoMyanmar 3,7602,336
PyiMyanmar 4,3832,724
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,8494,256
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9305,549
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2065,721
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2065,721
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2335,738
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8025,470
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0335,613
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,2048,205
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,1558,175
PohangNorth Korea 658409
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,081672
PadidanPakistan 6,4564,012
PanjgurPakistan 6,8114,232
ParachinarPakistan 5,9823,717
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,9504,319
PeshawarPakistan 5,8453,632
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,9753,091
PilarParaguay 18,41311,442
PiscoPeru 16,0489,972
PiuraPeru 15,0509,352
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,50910,259
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,2382,012
PoznanPoland 8,7505,437
PrzemyslPoland 8,6255,360
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,9386,797
PortalegrePortugal 11,0416,861
Porto Portugal 10,9116,780
PavelecRussia 7,4364,621
PecoraRussia 6,1103,797
PermRussia 6,2893,908
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,7551,712
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2964,534
PjatigorskRussia 7,6854,776
PoronajskRussia 1,7781,105
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,9154,918
Providenja BayRussia 4,7702,964
PskovRussia 7,8064,851
PodorSenegal 13,6008,451
PopradSlovakia 8,8185,479
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7538,547
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1548,174
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,5346,546
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4293,995
Port SudanSudan 9,5885,958
ParamariboSuriname 15,4189,581
PiteňSweden 7,6324,743
PalmyraSyria 8,5695,325
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7136,036
PhetchabunThailand 4,0042,488
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,0562,521
PhraeThailand 3,9832,475
PhuketThailand 4,8393,007
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,8262,999
Prachin BuriThailand 4,1462,576
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,4332,755
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,7129,142
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8516,122
PoltavaUkraine 7,9454,937
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,82711,699
PradoUruguay 18,87511,729
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,98511,797
Palestine, IlUsa 10,7036,651
Pana, IlUsa 10,6146,596
Paoli, InUsa 10,8026,713
Paris, IlUsa 10,6136,595
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6586,002
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,4497,115
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3875,833
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5626,564
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4526,495
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1926,333
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3885,212
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,5177,157
Peoria, IlUsa 10,4696,506
Perry, OkUsa 10,4686,505
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1816,948
Philo, OhUsa 10,8946,769
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6766,013
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5915,960
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,9116,781
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7016,029
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8396,114
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,9216,786
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,1146,907
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,1316,917
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,8136,719
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9715,574
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7016,029
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,4736,508
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0786,884
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9834,961
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1586,934
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0786,884
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9834,961
Portage, WiUsa 10,2046,341
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9656,814
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1495,064
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,1856,329
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8746,757
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3525,190
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3397,046
Princeton, InUsa 10,7946,707
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1276,914
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8246,105
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,9509,290
PetaukeZambia 12,2497,611


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -