Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owase

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owase. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owase with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,0606,873
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,9437,421
OranArgentina 17,68010,987
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5864,093
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,8464,254
OstendeBelgium 9,4905,897
ObidosBrazil 16,23910,091
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,1898,196
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,6226,601
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,6246,602
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,34210,776
OdenseDenmark 8,8155,478
OtavaloEcuador 14,7789,183
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,7324,805
OuluFinland 7,5064,665
OroomiehIran 7,8724,892
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0546,248
OdienneIvory Coast 13,8458,604
ObihiroJapan 1,157719
OfunatoJapan 743461
OitaJapan 434270
OkayamaJapan 220137
OkinoerabuJapan 1,028639
OmaezakiJapan 194121
OmuJapan 1,305811
OnahamaJapan 533331
OsakaJapan 9358
OshimaJapan 300186
OtaruJapan 1,096681
OuarzazateMorocco 11,8187,344
OujoaMorocco 11,2076,964
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,9274,305
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,1835,707
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,3785,828
OphirNew Zealand 9,4275,858
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,0745,639
OtautauNew Zealand 9,4755,888
OcotalNicaragua 13,0528,111
OrlandNorway 8,1775,081
OsloNorway 8,4375,243
OhotskRussia 2,8601,777
OkhotskRussia 2,8601,777
OlekminskRussia 3,1431,953
OlenekRussia 4,1102,554
OmskRussia 5,2793,280
OnegaRussia 7,0214,363
OrenburgRussia 6,5334,059
OymyakonRussia 3,2832,040
OviedoSpain 10,5856,578
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0424,997
Orkney IslandsUk 9,0045,595
OdessaUkraine 8,3725,202
OvrucUkraine 8,1845,086
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,1656,938
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,9146,161
Oakland, MdUsa 11,1196,909
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9435,557
Oconto, WiUsa 10,1766,323
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,6776,635
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,4836,514
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3326,420
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8406,114
Olympia, WaUsa 8,0495,002
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,0886,269
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,0766,261
Oolitic, InUsa 10,7536,682
Orlando, FlUsa 12,0237,471
Orono, MeUsa 10,8636,751
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,2236,353
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7786,698
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,4736,508
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3326,420
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,8616,749
Owosso, MiUsa 10,5156,534
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7306,667


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -