Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owase

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owase. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owase with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,3563,950
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1223,804
MilianaAlgeria 10,8506,742
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,0638,739
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6117,837
Malarg EArgentina 17,66210,975
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,68910,992
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,70411,623
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,30711,376
MendozaArgentina 17,69410,995
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,69910,998
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,64611,587
Mackay MoAustralia 6,2893,908
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,0866,268
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3873,969
MeekatharraAustralia 7,0004,350
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,0264,988
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,0434,998
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,6204,735
Mount GambierAustralia 7,9994,971
Mount IsaAustralia 6,0973,789
MuharraqBahrain 8,0294,990
MinskBelarus 8,0835,023
MogilevBelarus 7,9484,939
MaunBotswana 13,2918,259
MacapaBrazil 16,14910,035
MacauBrazil 16,71210,385
MaceioBrazil 17,17910,675
MachadoBrazil 18,62111,571
ManausBrazil 16,18710,059
MarabaBrazil 16,77510,424
MaringaBrazil 18,59011,552
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,29310,125
Monte AzulBrazil 17,90211,124
Monte SantoBrazil 17,34810,780
MonteiroBrazil 17,02310,578
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,08611,239
Morada NovaBrazil 16,74410,405
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,46110,850
MamfeCameroon 12,9058,019
MarouaCameroon 12,1477,548
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1175,044
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,5136,533
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,6685,386
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5604,076
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3994,598
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5915,338
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8434,874
Moncton, NbCanada 10,8576,747
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,5096,531
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,6786,635
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,6726,632
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8495,499
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8656,130
Morden, MbCanada 9,3205,791
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,5266,541
MoundouChad 12,1357,541
MatecanaColombia 14,5459,038
MoroniComoros 11,0036,837
MosnovCzech Republic 8,8875,522
MarstalDenmark 8,8565,503
Melville HallDominica 14,1978,822
MichesDominican Republic 13,5398,413
MocaDominican Republic 13,4338,347
MoncionDominican Republic 13,4008,327
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3318,284
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,5248,404
MilagroEcuador 14,8789,245
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6185,977
MinyaEgypt 9,5695,946
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0958,137
MassawaEritrea 9,6445,993
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,8425,495
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,0485,001
MarseilleFrance 10,0676,256
MontpellierFrance 10,1176,287
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,6879,748
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,3207,034
MakokouGabon 12,9798,065
MayumbaGabon 13,4488,357
MitzicGabon 13,0788,127
MkamboGabon 12,8557,988
MoandaGabon 13,0858,131
MouilaGabon 13,3098,270
MagdeburgGermany 9,0285,610
MunichGermany 9,3215,792
MünsterGermany 9,2235,731
MethoniGreece 9,6205,978
MilosGreece 9,4415,867
MitiliniGreece 9,1305,674
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,1315,674
MacentaGuinea 14,0578,735
MamouGuinea 14,0478,729
Midway IslandHawaii 4,4292,752
MiskolcHungary 8,8615,507
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5844,091
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,3033,296
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4293,995
MusulipatnamIndia 5,8123,612
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,8092,367
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,8932,419
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,1513,201
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,7502,952
MashhadIran 6,7704,207
Malin HeadIreland 9,4835,893
M. CalamitaItaly 9,8546,123
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,6606,003
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,9156,161
MilanItaly 9,6886,020
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,7026,029
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,8396,114
ManIvory Coast 14,0308,718
MaebashiJapan 368228
MaizuruJapan 174108
MakurazakiJapan 634394
MatsueJapan 325202
MatsumotoJapan 291181
MatsuyamaJapan 316196
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,033642
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,0361,265
MishimaJapan 276172
MitoJapan 465289
MiyakejimaJapan 306190
MiyakoJapan 805500
MiyakojimaJapan 1,474916
MiyakonojoJapan 544338
MiyazakiJapan 505314
MombetsuJapan 1,298806
MoriokaJapan 766476
MuroranJapan 1,007626
MurotomisakiJapan 208129
MutsuJapan 916569
Ma’AnJordan 9,0355,615
MafraqJordan 8,8615,506
MombasaKenya 10,8656,751
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,0174,360
MaseruLesotho 13,3888,319
MonroviaLiberia 14,3188,897
MisratahLibya 10,4076,467
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,9626,812
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,3127,030
MananjaryMadagascar 11,1186,909
MorondavaMadagascar 11,4197,096
MakhangaMalawi 12,0267,473
MangochiMalawi 11,8957,392
MwmosaMalawi 11,9617,433
MzimbaMalawi 11,8957,392
MzuzuMalawi 11,8337,353
MalaccaMalaysia 4,9893,100
MersingMalaysia 4,8593,019
MiriMalaysia 4,0252,501
MaleMaldives 7,2444,502
MenakaMali 12,6317,849
MoptiMali 13,1738,186
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,6912,915
MazatlanMexico 10,8356,733
MeridaMexico 12,2087,586
Mexico CityMexico 11,6697,251
MonterreyMexico 11,0936,893
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,4967,144
MaantyMongolia 2,8091,746
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8411,765
MatadMongolia 2,2541,401
MurenMongolia 3,4042,115
MarrakechMorocco 11,8077,337
MeknesMorocco 11,4707,128
MideltMorocco 11,5447,174
MaputoMozambique 12,7727,937
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,4327,104
MandalayMyanmar 4,1292,566
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,2142,619
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,4922,792
MindatMyanmar 4,3562,707
MonywaMyanmar 4,2112,617
MyeikMyanmar 4,4922,792
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,8452,390
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3965,839
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,5135,912
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0645,633
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9045,533
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,3215,792
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,1005,655
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,0095,598
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,2705,761
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,1715,699
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,1955,714
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3065,783
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,3935,837
ManaguaNicaragua 13,1888,195
MasatepeNicaragua 13,2228,216
MagariaNiger 12,3757,690
Maine SoroaNiger 12,1187,530
MaradiNiger 12,4767,753
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1367,542
MakurdiNigeria 12,8137,962
MinnaNigeria 12,8247,969
Mokp’oNorth Korea 904562
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8204,859
MajisOman 7,6024,724
MasirahOman 7,6074,727
Muscat  Oman 7,5014,661
MultanPakistan 6,0113,735
MurreePakistan 5,6933,538
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,4832,786
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,89511,120
MoyobambaPeru 15,3969,567
MactanPhilippines 2,9191,814
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,6521,648
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,8026,713
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,7787,940
MagadanRussia 3,0281,882
MahackalaRussia 7,4154,608
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,2033,855
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,2023,854
MarkovoRussia 4,1072,552
MinusinskRussia 4,0872,540
MogocaRussia 2,5421,579
MoscowRussia 7,4274,615
MurmanskRussia 6,9974,348
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0655,633
MatamSenegal 13,6128,459
MogadishuSomalia 9,9596,189
MadridSpain 10,7586,685
Madrid (b)Spain 10,7696,692
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,4316,482
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,1576,933
MelillaSpain 11,2136,968
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,8746,757
MalakalSudan 10,7256,664
MbabaneSwaziland 12,9198,028
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,7236,042
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,1072,552
Mae SariangThailand 4,1772,596
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,2142,619
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,6932,295
MalatyaTurkey 8,3545,192
MersinTurkey 8,7085,411
MuglaTurkey 9,1335,676
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4995,903
ManstonUk 9,5465,932
MeloUruguay 19,03011,825
MercedesUruguay 18,69311,616
MontevideoUruguay 18,87611,730
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,5037,148
Madison, FlUsa 11,6957,267
Madison, InUsa 10,8506,742
Madison, NeUsa 9,9696,195
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,2666,379
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,2196,350
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,2586,374
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,7536,682
Marengo, IlUsa 10,3836,452
Marion, InUsa 10,6186,598
Marion, NcUsa 11,2747,006
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,0406,239
Marshall, TxUsa 10,9176,784
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,1606,935
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5933,476
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,9346,794
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0685,635
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,7586,685
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,1196,909
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,2326,359
Medford, WiUsa 10,0396,238
Mellette, SdUsa 9,6145,974
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,9526,806
Mena, ArUsa 10,7306,667
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,2636,999
Mexia, TxUsa 10,8596,748
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4966,522
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,3257,659
Midland, TxUsa 10,4676,504
Milan, MnUsa 9,7716,072
Milbank, SdUsa 9,7206,040
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1235,669
Milford, DeUsa 11,2787,009
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,5087,151
Millen, GaUsa 11,5797,195
Millport, OhUsa 10,8416,737
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,0886,890
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,3506,432
Minden, NeUsa 9,9396,177
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,9226,166
Minonk, IlUsa 10,4806,513
Missoula, MtUsa 8,6065,348
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,4397,108
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,3576,436
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,3736,446
Monroe, NcUsa 11,4337,104
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7716,072
Montgomery AlUsa 11,3957,081
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6205,978
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,1786,946
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,5947,205
Morganton, NcUsa 11,2747,006
Moro, OrUsa 8,2905,152
Morris, MnUsa 9,6876,020
Morrison, IlUsa 10,3536,434
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,2256,975
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,5666,566
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,3516,432
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,3856,453
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,8726,756
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,7436,676
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,0726,880
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,4076,467
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,5866,578
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,4788,997
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,2428,850
MaracayVenezuela 14,4818,999
MaturinVenezuela 14,7319,154
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,3578,922
MeridaVenezuela 14,4628,987
MagoyeZambia 12,6887,884
MansaZambia 12,2877,636
MbalaZambia 11,9237,409
MfuweZambia 12,1327,539
MisamfuZambia 12,0067,461
MonguZambia 13,0558,112
MpikaZambia 12,0977,517
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,0967,516
Mt MakuluZambia 12,6027,831
MumbwaZambia 12,6737,875
MwinilungaZambia 12,7337,912
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6157,839


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -