Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owase

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owase. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owase with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,3207,035
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,8356,733
EsquelArgentina 17,45410,846
EzeizaArgentina 18,66311,597
East SaleAustralia 8,1055,037
Esperance (po)Australia 7,6964,782
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6964,782
EssendonAustralia 8,0344,992
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,76211,659
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,10711,873
EspinosaBrazil 17,88911,116
Earlton, OnCanada 10,2726,383
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2115,103
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1955,092
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1985,094
Edson, AbCanada 8,0384,995
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,5044,663
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,2435,122
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0695,636
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,3034,538
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0714,394
ErlianChina 2,3391,453
El CaranoColombia 14,4078,953
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,6095,350
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4528,359
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5638,428
El ArishEgypt 9,1315,674
El TorEgypt 9,3305,798
ErfurtGermany 9,1495,685
EssenGermany 9,2995,779
EsfahanIran 7,6064,726
EilatIsrael 9,1415,680
EsashiJapan 933580
EldoretKenya 10,9796,822
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2842,041
EssaouiraMorocco 11,8997,394
EeldeNetherlands 9,1705,698
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,1555,689
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,3595,816
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0928,136
EnuguNigeria 12,9888,071
EncarnacionParaguay 18,63711,581
EvoraPortugal 11,1316,917
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,581983
EkimcanRussia 2,1301,324
Elat’MaRussia 7,2334,495
ElistaRussia 7,4914,655
ErbogacenRussia 3,6282,254
EssejRussia 4,3722,717
Ed DueimSudan 10,3726,445
El FasherSudan 10,9986,835
El GeneinaSudan 11,2506,991
El ObeidSudan 10,6096,593
El ShowakSudan 10,0436,241
En NahudSudan 10,7966,709
EdirneTurkey 8,9555,565
ErzincanTurkey 8,1755,080
ErzurumTurkey 8,0404,996
EskisehirTurkey 8,8105,475
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1794,461
EntebbeUganda 11,2677,001
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2955,776
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3535,812
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,4246,478
Eastman, GaUsa 11,6017,209
Eastport, MeUsa 10,9266,790
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2385,741
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,3026,402
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1916,333
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,0946,894
Elko, NvUsa 8,9035,532
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,1616,314
Elmira, NyUsa 10,8926,769
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0715,637
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,7596,686
Erie, PaUsa 10,7716,693
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,2766,385
Eugene, OrUsa 8,1955,092
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,6256,602
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,3255,173
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4795,891
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1915,711
Evansville, InUsa 10,8136,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -