Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owase

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owase. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owase with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,2483,882
ShkoderAlbania 9,3715,823
SkikdaAlgeria 10,5406,550
SaltaArgentina 17,68610,990
San AntonioArgentina 17,99811,184
San LuisArgentina 17,93111,142
San RafaelArgentina 17,76111,037
Santa RosaArgentina 18,14111,273
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,94211,150
SarmientoArgentina 17,51710,885
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,7224,799
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7144,793
SalzburgAustria 9,3035,781
SakiAzerbaijan 7,5274,677
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4714,642
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4454,626
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,7377,294
SaveBenin 13,2618,241
Santa CruzBolivia 17,37210,795
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,3065,783
SalvadorBrazil 17,61410,946
Santa MariaBrazil 18,96311,784
SantaremBrazil 16,31910,140
SantosBrazil 18,86211,721
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,61711,569
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,85110,471
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,92410,517
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,14811,899
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,77811,669
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,67911,607
Sao LuisBrazil 16,50810,258
Sao MateusBrazil 18,26211,348
São PauloBrazil 18,80911,688
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,56811,539
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,25710,102
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,36510,791
SerrinhaBrazil 17,47310,858
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,39111,428
SobralBrazil 16,62010,328
SoureBrazil 16,27410,113
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,45110,844
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,13111,888
SurubimBrazil 16,98310,553
SadovoBulgaria 9,0295,611
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1775,703
SofiaBulgaria 9,0925,650
SiemreapCambodia 3,9892,479
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,1886,952
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6395,368
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,9126,781
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1644,452
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1735,079
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6956,646
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6535,377
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,1746,322
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8926,147
Scott, SkCanada 8,5295,300
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,3866,454
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,0416,861
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,7396,674
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3693,958
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5165,914
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,5295,921
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0214,984
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3664,577
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,7146,658
Summerside, PeCanada 10,8416,737
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7395,431
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7325,426
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9466,802
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4837,757
SalCape Verde 13,9498,668
SantiagoChile 17,53510,897
SewellChile 17,57410,921
ShanghaiChina 1,415879
ShantouChina 2,2361,390
ShenyangChina 1,399870
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,4608,364
Simon BolivarColombia 14,0498,730
San JoseCosta Rica 13,5358,411
SibenikCroatia 9,4645,881
SplitCroatia 9,4505,872
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6305,363
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8235,483
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4518,359
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5868,443
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,5178,400
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4398,351
SamanaDominican Republic 13,5058,392
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5508,420
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,4248,342
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,5198,401
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4608,364
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,6118,458
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4928,384
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,4188,338
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3858,317
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5578,424
San GabrielEcuador 14,7779,183
SalloumEgypt 9,7556,062
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8966,150
SohagEgypt 9,5945,962
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2665,758
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8557,988
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,75311,032
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3144,545
StrasbourgFrance 9,5105,910
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,7129,763
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,4889,624
SukhumiGeorgia 7,8704,890
SchleswigGermany 8,9245,546
StuttgartGermany 9,4175,852
SamosGreece 9,2025,718
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2805,767
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,5515,935
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,7605,444
SiguiriGuinea 13,7728,558
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7947,951
SzegedHungary 9,0315,612
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1515,686
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8395,493
SagarIndia 5,6313,499
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5613,455
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,0982,547
SemnanIran 7,3124,544
ShahroudIran 7,1484,442
ShirazIran 7,6864,776
ShannonIreland 9,7926,085
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,9056,155
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,6185,977
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,6175,976
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7646,068
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,1226,290
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7756,074
SigonellaItaly 10,0176,224
SassandraIvory Coast 14,1438,789
SagaJapan 553344
SaigoJapan 352219
SakaiJapan 317197
SakataJapan 630392
SapporoJapan 1,094680
SaseboJapan 607377
SendaiJapan 629391
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 332206
ShimonosekiJapan 486302
ShinjoJapan 638397
ShionomisakiJapan 8050
ShirakawaJapan 498309
ShizuokaJapan 226140
SumotoJapan 12376
SuttsuJapan 1,032641
SuwaJapan 281174
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,79710,438
SavannakhetLaos 3,6982,298
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1745,080
SiluteLithuania 8,3085,163
SkopjeMacedonia 9,2505,748
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,5356,546
SalimaMalawi 11,9177,405
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,6462,266
SibuMalaysia 4,3402,697
SanMali 13,3258,281
SegouMali 13,4048,329
SikassoMali 13,5578,425
St. BrandonMauritius 9,8446,117
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2237,596
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0111,871
SainshandMongolia 2,5261,570
SafiMorocco 11,7997,332
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,1277,536
SittweMyanmar 4,5202,809
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0525,625
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7175,417
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9464,317
SaiqOman 7,5884,715
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,2455,124
SurOman 7,4524,631
SialkotPakistan 5,6443,508
SibbiPakistan 6,3543,949
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,49611,494
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,25210,099
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9131,810
SandomierzPoland 8,6215,357
SniezkaPoland 8,9335,551
SuwalkiPoland 8,3175,168
SzczecinPoland 8,7835,458
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,3287,040
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8847,385
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,7228,527
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4836,514
Satu MareRomania 8,7595,443
SibiuRomania 8,8285,486
SulinaRomania 8,5185,293
SadrinskRussia 5,8813,654
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5844,713
SalekhardRussia 5,6723,525
SaratovRussia 7,1244,427
SejmcanRussia 3,4012,113
SelagoncyRussia 3,8572,397
Simusir IslandRussia 1,9421,207
SkovorodinoRussia 2,4151,501
SmolenskRussia 7,7934,842
SociRussia 7,9394,934
SortovalaRussia 7,4664,639
SuntarRussia 3,3852,103
SurgutRussia 5,2973,292
SverdlovskRussia 6,0513,760
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4904,033
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8718,620
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,5148,398
SeychellesSeychelles 9,4465,870
SingaporeSingapore 4,9413,071
SliacSlovakia 8,9095,536
SeoulSouth Korea 919571
SineijuSouth Korea 1,243772
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7986,710
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4256,478
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4856,515
SevilleSpain 11,1546,931
SennarSudan 10,2896,394
ShambatSudan 10,2456,366
ShendiSudan 10,0996,276
StenseleSweden 7,8084,852
StockholmSweden 8,1815,084
StorlienSweden 8,1215,046
SundsvallSweden 7,9794,958
SantisSwitzerland 9,5355,925
SongeaTanzania 11,6437,235
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,7002,299
SongkhlaThailand 4,7162,930
Suphan BuriThailand 4,2212,623
Surat ThaniThailand 4,6842,911
SurinThailand 3,9102,430
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,2178,213
SokodeTogo 13,2828,254
SfaxTunisia 10,4966,522
SousseTunisia 10,4096,468
SamsunTurkey 8,3155,167
SiirtTurkey 8,0945,030
SivasTurkey 8,3555,192
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6284,119
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9726,196
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1785,703
SarataUkraine 8,4685,262
SarnyUkraine 8,3095,164
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2615,133
SumyUkraine 7,8664,888
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,6554,757
SaltoUruguay 18,65811,595
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6555,378
Safford, AzUsa 9,8506,121
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,8346,732
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,0287,474
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,6046,589
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9966,212
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9596,188
Salem, InUsa 10,8026,713
Salem, OrUsa 8,1625,072
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1625,693
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6256,603
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9076,778
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3475,809
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6465,373
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,7228,527
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9135,539
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7496,058
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0525,625
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9605,568
Santuck, ScUsa 11,3687,064
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,1776,324
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,6797,257
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0636,253
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6035,967
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,8026,713
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0495,002
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0605,008
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4226,476
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9894,964
Selma, AlUsa 11,3907,078
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,1496,928
Seymour, InUsa 10,8026,713
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9436,800
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1835,707
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9566,808
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9696,195
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8526,122
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,5396,549
Southport, NcUsa 11,6497,239
Sparta, IlUsa 10,6936,645
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0336,856
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2966,398
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3485,188
Spooner, WiUsa 9,9056,155
Springfield, IlUsa 10,5436,551
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5726,570
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,7252,936
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,8226,104
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,6046,590
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,0336,235
Stamford, CtUsa 11,1146,907
State College, PaUsa 10,9906,829
State University, MsUsa 11,1906,953
State University, NmUsa 10,1346,298
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1986,959
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5105,910
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,4096,468
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7115,413
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,0126,221
Storrs, CtUsa 11,0936,893
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7306,667
Summerville, ScUsa 11,6447,236
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2945,154
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4426,489
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,1086,281
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,8266,728
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0403,753
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,4638,987
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,7279,151
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,3479,537
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,4437,732
SocotraYemen 8,5255,298
SenangaZambia 13,0928,136
SerenjeZambia 12,2887,636
SeshekeZambia 13,0738,124
SolweziZambia 12,5797,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -