Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owase

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owase. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owase with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,0313,748
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4474,006
KhostAfghanistan 6,0143,737
KunduzAfghanistan 5,9783,715
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,71110,384
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3754,583
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3255,795
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,6084,728
KandiBenin 12,9748,062
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9844,962
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9796,201
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9786,201
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0925,029
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4465,870
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6996,649
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2433,880
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2584,510
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,5135,911
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,6416,612
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2893,286
KashiChina 5,2983,292
KunmingChina 3,3782,099
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0918,135
KhargaEgypt 9,7596,064
KosseirEgypt 9,4155,851
KajaaniFinland 7,4524,631
KuopioFinland 7,5324,681
KuusamoFinland 7,2964,534
KarlsruheGermany 9,4365,863
KasselGermany 9,1955,714
KonstanzGermany 9,5075,908
KumasiGhana 13,6728,496
KalamataGreece 9,5815,954
KerkiraGreece 9,5325,923
Kythira IslandGreece 9,5705,947
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,7615,444
Kap TobinGreenland 8,2665,137
KankanGuinea 13,8768,623
KindiaGuinea 14,1238,776
KissidougouGuinea 14,0138,708
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,6894,157
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5151,563
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,5161,563
KeszthelyHungary 9,1575,690
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9015,531
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,8132,991
KotaIndia 5,8363,626
KozhikodeIndia 6,5954,098
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,0963,167
KermanIran 7,2754,521
KermanshahIran 7,8834,898
Khoram AbadIran 7,8404,872
KilkennyIreland 9,7496,058
KingstonJamaica 13,2608,240
KagoshimaJapan 597371
KanazawaJapan 283176
KaruizawaJapan 332206
KatsuuraJapan 396246
KawaguchikoJapan 283176
KitamiesashiJapan 1,326824
KobeJapan 11571
KochiJapan 251156
KofuJapan 279173
KumagayaJapan 371230
KumamotoJapan 528328
KumejimaJapan 1,246774
KureJapan 336209
KushiroJapan 1,219758
KutchanJapan 1,059658
KyotoJapan 11471
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6672,900
KitaleKenya 10,9726,818
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0955,030
KufraLibya 10,4176,473
KaunasLithuania 8,2205,108
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2995,157
KybartaiLithuania 8,2915,152
KarongaMalawi 11,7557,305
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,6662,899
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,7532,332
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,9693,088
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,6732,904
KuantanMalaysia 4,7912,977
KuchingMalaysia 4,5112,803
KayesMali 13,6278,468
KeniebaMali 13,7648,553
KidalMali 12,4717,750
KitaMali 13,6408,476
KoutiaMali 13,4518,359
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,2782,658
KisinevMoldova 8,4465,249
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,1021,306
KhatgalMongolia 3,4312,132
KhovdMongolia 3,9852,476
KhujirtMongolia 3,1351,948
KhutagMongolia 3,2212,002
KenitraMorocco 11,4827,135
KalewaMyanmar 4,2322,630
KathaMyanmar 3,9992,485
KawthaungMyanmar 4,6702,902
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,4992,796
KengtungMyanmar 3,8462,390
KhamtiMyanmar 3,9742,469
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,1008,762
KathmanduNepal 4,8533,016
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,7634,202
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3225,793
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,0705,636
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,2575,752
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1215,668
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0485,622
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2125,724
KanoNigeria 12,4787,754
KangnungNorth Korea 775482
KarasjokNorway 7,2334,495
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4725,264
KristiansandNorway 8,6885,399
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2885,150
KhasabOman 7,5454,688
KarachiPakistan 6,6594,138
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,6404,126
KhanpurPakistan 6,1453,818
KhuzdarPakistan 6,5444,066
KororPalau 2,9771,850
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,8205,481
KlodzkoPoland 8,9115,537
KoszalinPoland 8,6485,374
KrakowPoland 8,7695,449
KalakanRussia 2,7801,728
KaliningradRussia 8,3965,217
KamenskoeRussia 3,7912,356
KandalaksaRussia 7,1104,418
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6244,117
KazanRussia 6,7644,203
KemRussia 7,1254,427
KerchRussia 8,0665,013
KhabarovskRussia 1,6091,000
KirenskRussia 3,3682,093
KirovRussia 6,6424,127
KljuciRussia 3,1031,928
KolpasevRussia 4,7282,938
KorfRussia 3,6252,253
KostromaRussia 7,1624,451
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6642,898
KotlasRussia 6,7124,171
KrasnodarRussia 7,9024,911
KrasnojarskRussia 6,2053,856
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,2263,869
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0852,538
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,0633,767
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7734,209
KurganRussia 5,7793,591
KurskRussia 7,7254,800
KyraRussia 2,6251,631
KigaliRwanda 11,6077,212
KoldaSenegal 13,9708,681
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0888,754
KosiceSlovakia 8,7875,461
KimberleySouth Africa 13,6028,452
KimchaekSouth Korea 959596
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,4183,988
KadugliSudan 10,7996,710
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1126,284
KassalaSudan 9,9226,165
KhartoumSudan 10,2486,368
KostiSudan 10,3976,461
KalmarSweden 8,4545,253
KaresuandoSweden 7,3974,596
KarlstadSweden 8,3725,203
KristianstadSweden 8,6015,345
KamishliSyria 8,1995,095
KanchanaburiThailand 4,3032,674
Khlong YaiThailand 4,1842,600
Khon KaenThailand 3,8622,400
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,2562,645
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,0222,499
KairouanTunisia 10,4536,496
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4895,275
KarsTurkey 7,8654,888
KastamonuTurkey 8,4865,274
KayseriTurkey 8,5275,299
KonyaTurkey 8,7875,460
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5674,081
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5864,092
KinlossUk 9,1465,684
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8264,863
KievUkraine 8,1385,057
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9614,947
KirovogradUkraine 8,1545,067
KlepininoUkraine 8,1985,095
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,0535,004
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4225,233
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,1195,046
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,5186,536
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5035,284
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,3226,414
Keene, NhUsa 10,9796,823
Kenton, OhUsa 10,7106,655
Kenton, OkUsa 10,0186,225
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3637,682
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6465,994
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5353,440
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,4086,468
Kinston, NcUsa 11,5517,178
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4065,224
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1966,957
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7843,594
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3133,302
KabompoZambia 12,8637,993
KabweZambia 12,5197,780
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5137,776
KafirondaZambia 12,4447,733
KaomaZambia 12,8778,002
KasamaZambia 12,0247,472
KasempaZambia 12,7077,896
KawambwaZambia 12,1887,574
KaroiZimbabwe 12,5507,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -