Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owase

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owase. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owase with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4965,901
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,01611,195
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,08711,239
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,02711,202
ViennaAustria 9,0915,649
VitebskBelarus 7,8624,885
VassourasBrazil 18,71811,631
VicosaBrazil 18,53111,516
VitoriaBrazil 18,44911,464
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,86911,104
VarnaBulgaria 8,7615,444
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,2786,387
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9044,911
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2785,144
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3555,192
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9194,921
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,9154,918
ValdiviaChile 17,33610,773
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,43510,834
VallenarChile 17,45610,847
ValparaisoChile 17,48910,868
VanguardiaColombia 14,7389,158
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,7319,776
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,6435,371
VestervigDenmark 8,7915,463
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,5208,402
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4828,378
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3568,300
VilsandiEstonia 8,0825,022
VaasaFinland 7,7704,828
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,9795,580
VeravalIndia 6,5494,069
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,5293,436
ValentiaIreland 9,9096,158
VeniceItaly 9,5225,917
VeronaItaly 9,6105,972
VicenzaItaly 9,5615,941
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,8066,093
ViterboItaly 9,7866,081
VolterraItaly 9,7746,073
VientianeLaos 3,7842,351
VarenaLithuania 8,2265,112
VilniusLithuania 8,1725,078
VeracruzMexico 11,9127,402
VlissingenNetherlands 9,4435,868
VaernesNorway 8,1505,065
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,3435,184
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9974,348
VillarricaParaguay 18,48811,489
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,7685,449
VanavaraRussia 3,8042,364
VasileviciRussia 8,0665,012
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7774,833
VerhojanskRussia 3,7292,318
ViljujskRussia 3,4532,146
VitimRussia 3,3082,056
Vize IslandRussia 5,6813,530
VladivostokRussia 1,073667
VolgogradRussia 7,3534,569
VologdaRussia 7,1374,435
VoronezRussia 7,5444,688
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,8873,037
VytegraRussia 7,2314,494
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,4495,871
ValenciaSpain 10,7036,651
ValladolidSpain 10,7016,649
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,8046,714
VisbySweden 8,2905,152
VanTurkey 7,9584,945
ValleyUk 9,5925,961
VinnitsaUkraine 8,3275,175
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,6295,362
Valdez, AkUsa 6,0863,782
Valentine, NeUsa 9,7016,028
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,1425,060
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,9086,157
Vevay, InUsa 10,8706,755
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,1406,922
Victoria, TxUsa 11,0656,876
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,1086,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -