Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owase

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owase. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owase with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,1106,904
In SalahAlgeria 11,6347,230
InnsbruckAustria 9,4325,861
IbiriteBrazil 18,45311,467
IguatuBrazil 16,90010,502
IlheusBrazil 17,82111,074
ImperatrizBrazil 16,82010,452
IndaialBrazil 19,06511,847
IpameriBrazil 18,14611,276
IraiBrazil 18,83311,703
IreceBrazil 17,47610,860
ItaberabaBrazil 17,59810,936
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,25610,102
ItaitubaBrazil 16,47010,235
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,20911,316
ItaperunaBrazil 18,57211,541
ItapevaBrazil 18,78711,674
ItirucuBrazil 17,68110,987
ItuacuBrazil 17,74911,030
IvinhemaBrazil 18,37611,419
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7294,182
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,2455,745
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,5334,060
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,9215,544
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,9034,290
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,02010,576
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,7988,574
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,88710,494
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3918,322
IzobambaEcuador 14,8089,202
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2855,770
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8637,993
IoanninaGreece 9,4685,884
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,5155,291
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,2585,132
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,9573,702
IranshahrIran 7,1014,413
IstranaItaly 9,5205,916
IidaJapan 220136
IizukaJapan 510317
IrakoJapan 10364
IriomotejimaJapan 1,6111,001
IrozakiJapan 250156
IshigakijimaJapan 1,590988
IshinomakiJapan 667414
IwamizawaJapan 1,126700
IzuharaJapan 635395
IrbidJordan 8,8815,519
IfraneMorocco 11,4897,139
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5105,910
IlorinNigeria 13,0648,118
InchonNorth Korea 943586
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9924,345
IslamabadPakistan 5,7293,560
IquitosPeru 15,4729,615
IloiloPhilippines 2,9451,830
IasiRomania 8,5205,294
IcaRussia 2,8181,751
IlirnejRussia 4,2162,620
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 2,0411,268
IrkutskRussia 3,2402,013
Ivdel’Russia 6,0013,729
IbizaSpain 10,6656,627
IspartaTurkey 8,9445,558
IstanbulTurkey 8,8345,490
IzmirTurkey 9,1355,676
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,5915,338
IzmailUkraine 8,5615,320
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7656,068
Independence, KsUsa 10,4446,490
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,8126,719
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,7226,663
Indianola, IaUsa 10,2166,348
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5965,963
Inverness, FlUsa 11,9347,416
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1246,291
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,0696,257
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,8806,761
IsokaZambia 11,8807,382


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -