Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owase

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owase. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owase with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6424,128
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 11,0296,853
HuamboAngola 13,5938,447
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8853,657
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,6285,362
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,6325,364
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,1653,831
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7947,329
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5574,075
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0376,859
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,0146,844
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,6766,634
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1676,318
Harrow, OnCanada 10,6626,625
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6324,743
Hope, BcCanada 7,9984,970
HaikouChina 2,9951,861
HailarChina 2,1651,345
HamiChina 3,7992,361
HetanChina 5,0243,122
HavanaCuba 12,4727,750
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5538,422
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5938,447
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4448,354
HelwanEgypt 9,4035,843
HurguadaEgypt 9,3945,837
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8255,484
HelsinkiFinland 7,8364,869
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,8104,853
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,4896,518
HamburgGermany 8,9785,579
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9785,579
HannoverGermany 9,0885,647
HelgolandGermany 9,0255,608
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,4065,845
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4875,895
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,7535,439
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,8784,274
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,5284,057
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7945,464
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9883,721
HaifaIsrael 8,9305,549
HaboroJapan 1,238770
HachijojimaJapan 348216
HachinoheJapan 859534
HagiJapan 442275
HakodateJapan 949590
HamadaJapan 390242
HamamatsuJapan 15898
HikoneJapan 13584
HimejiJapan 164102
HiradoJapan 620385
HirooJapan 1,106687
HiroshimaJapan 345215
HitaJapan 494307
HitoyoshiJapan 547340
HunLibya 10,5956,584
HomboriMali 12,9428,042
HomalinMyanmar 4,0962,545
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,2882,665
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,2975,777
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3535,812
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2415,743
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,4995,903
HororataNew Zealand 9,3625,817
HyderabadPakistan 6,5004,039
HuanucoPeru 15,7599,793
HelPoland 8,4905,276
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,6101,001
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,5303,437
HatangaRussia 4,6452,886
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9903,722
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,7129,764
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7145,415
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,0195,605
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,4473,385
HaejuSouth Korea 1,041647
HyesanSouth Korea 1,078670
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,4394,001
HalaibSudan 9,4685,884
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0016,215
HudeibaSudan 9,9996,214
HaparandaSweden 7,5004,661
HarnosandSweden 7,9534,942
HamaSyria 8,6535,377
HassakahSyria 8,2665,137
Hua HinThailand 4,3682,714
HakkariTurkey 7,9754,956
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3915,836
HersonUkraine 8,2455,124
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4105,226
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,0146,844
Hanover, NhUsa 10,8776,759
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,7436,676
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0876,890
Hart, MiUsa 10,3416,426
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,0656,876
Hartington, NeUsa 9,9036,154
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,5517,178
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5505,934
Hays, KsUsa 10,1026,278
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5505,313
Hebron, NeUsa 10,0796,263
Helena, MtUsa 8,7535,439
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7686,691
Henderson, NcUsa 11,4547,117
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,3687,064
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6856,019
Hernando, MsUsa 10,9726,818
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,4447,112
Highmore, SdUsa 9,6145,974
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,1786,946
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,6536,620
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,5716,569
Holly, CoUsa 10,0026,215
Homer, AkUsa 5,8233,618
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,5876,579
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,9236,788
Horton, KsUsa 10,2476,367
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5505,934
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,1736,943
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,3656,441
Houma, LaUsa 11,3907,078
Houston, TexasUsa 11,0736,881
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,0246,850
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,1626,936
Huron, SdUsa 9,7066,031
HanoiVietnam 3,3062,054
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,9592,460
HarareZimbabwe 12,4727,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -