Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owase

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owase. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owase with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,0653,769
GhazniAfghanistan 6,1393,815
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,1066,901
General PicoArgentina 18,19011,303
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,63811,582
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,8329,838
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,0915,028
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3484,566
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,6254,117
GrazAustria 9,2375,740
GancaAzerbaijan 7,6144,731
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,5114,667
GomelBelarus 7,9934,967
GrodnoBelarus 8,2955,155
GaranhunsBrazil 17,11810,637
GoianiaBrazil 18,00511,189
GoiasBrazil 17,90011,123
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,31311,380
GrajauBrazil 16,86010,477
GuairaBrazil 18,51211,504
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,66610,357
GuaratingaBrazil 18,04211,211
GarouaCameroon 12,3007,644
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,7236,663
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8745,515
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,8914,904
Golden, BcCanada 8,1525,066
Goose, NfCanada 10,1676,318
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,3106,407
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8104,853
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,9716,817
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,7816,699
GanzhouChina 2,2311,386
GuangzhouChina 2,5151,563
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,4208,339
GuayaquilEcuador 14,8609,234
GonderEthiopia 10,0186,226
GourdonFrance 10,1376,299
GrenobleFrance 9,8926,147
GeisenheimGermany 9,3745,825
GorlitzGermany 8,9405,555
GibraltarGibraltar 11,2486,989
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,6877,884
GeorgetownGuyana 15,2269,462
GoaIndia 6,5274,056
GuwahatiIndia 4,3492,702
GelaItaly 10,0866,267
GenoaItaly 9,7986,088
GhediItaly 9,6395,990
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,6315,985
GrazzaniseItaly 9,7796,077
GrossetoItaly 9,8166,100
GrottaglieItaly 9,6225,979
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,0356,236
GuidoniaItaly 9,7836,079
GagnoaIvory Coast 14,0328,720
GifuJapan 15798
GaoMali 12,7527,924
GuamMariana Islands 2,4481,521
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2596,996
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3887,077
GuaymasMexico 10,1536,309
GaluutMongolia 3,3252,066
GemertNetherlands 9,3445,806
GisborneNew Zealand 9,1615,693
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,1625,693
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7065,410
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,2745,763
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,2235,731
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,1875,709
GayaNiger 12,8748,000
GardermoenNorway 8,4025,221
GeiloNorway 8,4845,272
GdanskPoland 8,5175,292
GalatiRomania 8,6065,348
Gor’KijRussia 7,0594,387
GorznyjRussia 7,5334,681
GridinoRussia 7,0754,396
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,4745,887
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,69810,998
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,3246,416
GijonSpain 10,5576,560
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0516,867
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,1026,277
GoteborgSweden 8,5635,321
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,5635,321
GothenburgSweden 8,5645,322
GunnarnSweden 7,7934,843
GenevaSwitzerland 9,7796,077
GabesTunisia 10,6006,587
GafsaTunisia 10,6356,609
GiresunTurkey 8,1885,088
GoztepeTurkey 8,8345,490
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9254,304
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1064,416
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3415,804
GajvoronUkraine 8,3085,163
GeniceskUkraine 8,1275,051
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,2456,988
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5393,442
Galva, IlUsa 10,4066,467
Galveston, TxUsa 11,1646,937
Geneva, NeUsa 9,9966,212
Genoa, NeUsa 9,9966,212
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9485,561
Glenville, WvUsa 11,0476,864
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,8966,771
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8105,475
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,5147,155
Goodland, KsUsa 9,9136,160
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8826,141
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4705,885
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,2787,008
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,9826,203
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,5045,906
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,4666,504
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,3355,180
Gravette, ArUsa 10,5826,576
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7305,425
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,2006,338
Greenfield, InUsa 10,7106,655
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,2456,988
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,3597,058
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,9866,827
Greenville, MsUsa 11,0766,883
Greenville, OhUsa 10,7576,685
Greenville, PaUsa 10,8836,763
Greenville, TxUsa 10,7606,687
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,3677,064
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,4377,107
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,5016,525
Groton, CtUsa 11,1836,949
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,1173,801
GuanareVenezuela 14,4999,010
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,6149,081
GuiriaVenezuela 14,6799,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -