Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owase

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owase. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owase with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,3336,421
LuandaAngola 13,5788,438
LuenaAngola 13,1508,172
La PlataArgentina 18,72011,633
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,50510,878
La RiojaArgentina 17,78211,050
LaboulayeArgentina 18,21611,320
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,08410,616
Las LomitasArgentina 18,08811,240
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,4835,271
LavertonAustralia 8,0465,000
LearmonthAustralia 6,6844,153
LongreachAustralia 6,4514,009
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,4504,008
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,6804,772
Low HeadAustralia 8,4235,234
LinzAustria 9,2075,722
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8385,492
LerwickUk 8,8405,493
La PazBolivia 16,89710,500
LavrasBrazil 18,58311,548
LencoisBrazil 17,61210,944
LinharesBrazil 18,34311,399
LondrinaBrazil 18,62711,575
LomBulgaria 9,0185,604
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,5065,285
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,0246,229
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2854,527
Langara, BcCanada 7,0454,378
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,5085,909
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4965,280
London, OnCanada 10,6406,612
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2805,145
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,5675,323
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9434,936
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,5017,768
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,39810,811
LanzhouChina 2,9341,823
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,2502,641
Las GaviotasColombia 14,8649,237
LimonCosta Rica 13,6058,454
LarnacaCyprus 8,9055,534
LimassolCyprus 8,9615,568
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4477,735
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5167,778
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,8605,506
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,6008,451
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4528,359
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,5678,430
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3638,304
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,7169,144
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,0659,361
LuxorEgypt 9,5715,948
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,8107,960
Laucala BayFiji 7,3294,554
LappeenrantaFinland 7,6194,734
Le MansFrance 9,9026,153
LilleFrance 9,5415,929
LyonFrance 9,8826,141
LambarnGabon 13,2968,262
LastourvilleGabon 13,0908,134
LibrevilleGabon 13,2828,254
LeipzigGermany 9,0475,622
LindenbergGermany 8,8995,530
LamiaGreece 9,4215,854
LarissaGreece 9,3695,822
LemnosGreece 9,1775,703
LimnosGreece 9,1645,694
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,1128,770
LabeGuinea 13,9708,681
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,3663,956
La CeibaHonduras 12,8447,981
La MesaHonduras 12,7967,952
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,3193,305
LudhianaIndia 5,5833,469
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,3126,408
LatinaItaly 9,8096,095
LatronicoItaly 9,7406,052
LecceItaly 9,5975,964
LodwarKenya 10,7816,700
Luang PrabangLaos 3,7032,301
LiepajaLatvia 8,2505,127
LaukuvaLithuania 8,2515,127
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,4865,895
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,3415,805
LabuanMalaysia 3,8592,398
LuqaMalta 10,1666,318
Le LamentinMartinique 14,3068,890
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4756,509
LashioMyanmar 3,9302,442
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,3265,795
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,3635,818
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,2285,734
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,3505,810
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,2205,730
LincolnNew Zealand 9,3915,836
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,2605,754
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,2605,754
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,2605,754
LagosNigeria 13,3118,272
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,4655,260
LillehammerNorway 8,3555,192
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6983,541
La VictoriaParaguay 18,11211,255
LimaPeru 15,8499,849
LegaspiPhilippines 2,6451,643
LisbonPortugal 11,1696,941
LeninbadRussia 5,7943,600
LevsiRussia 5,7213,555
LungiSierra Leone 14,2778,872
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3625,817
LanzaroteSpain 12,3227,657
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,5176,536
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,6515,997
LuganoSwitzerland 9,6596,002
LatakiaSyria 8,7025,408
LampangThailand 4,0312,505
LoeiThailand 3,8882,416
Lop BuriThailand 4,1582,584
LomeTogo 13,5048,392
LeemingUk 9,3885,834
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8385,492
London, EnglandUk 9,6015,966
London-GatwickUk 9,6215,979
LynehamUk 9,6636,005
L’VovUkraine 8,5585,318
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,3145,167
LozovajaUkraine 7,8744,893
LubnyUkraine 8,0154,981
LuckUkraine 8,4115,227
LuganskUkraine 7,7054,788
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,1086,281
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,3736,446
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,2626,998
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1936,955
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7887,325
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,7846,701
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1375,678
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4736,508
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,8016,712
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,2246,353
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2205,730
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3385,803
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5205,916
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,0016,836
Larned, KsUsa 10,1846,328
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,9406,177
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2675,759
Laurel, MdUsa 11,2016,960
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3326,420
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,0116,842
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9396,176
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5286,543
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3876,455
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,7016,029
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,9276,790
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,2747,006
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,1186,909
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,1726,943
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4605,257
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,9386,797
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3876,455
Lexington, VaUsa 11,2186,971
Libby, MtUsa 8,4205,232
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,0796,263
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,1606,935
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5855,956
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,8556,745
Llano, TxUsa 10,7536,682
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,7066,031
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2025,718
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1805,704
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1765,702
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9426,178
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,4547,117
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,8906,767
Louisville, MsUsa 11,1906,953
Loup City, NeUsa 9,9196,164
Lowville, NyUsa 10,7826,700
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,3576,436
Luling, TxUsa 10,9496,804
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4835,893
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,2727,005
LivingstoneZambia 12,9538,049
LundaziZambia 11,9577,430
LusakaZambia 12,5757,814
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5717,812


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -