Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Owase

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Owase. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Owase with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,7864,838
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6154,110
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6124,730
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,7863,595
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,9544,321
WoomeraAustralia 7,2534,507
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,5723,463
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,0876,268
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,6306,606
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0354,371
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6894,157
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,4776,511
Windsor, OnCanada 10,6366,609
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,3005,779
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,8115,475
WillemstadCuraçao 14,2238,838
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,6834,153
WajimaJapan 375233
WakamatsuJapan 507315
WakayamaJapan 9760
WakkanaiJapan 1,345836
WajirKenya 10,4616,501
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,2658,864
WindhoekNamibia 14,0048,702
WaihiNew Zealand 8,9405,555
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,1335,675
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,0705,636
WaimateNew Zealand 9,4405,866
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,0925,650
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,2675,759
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,2755,763
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,0555,627
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,1285,672
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,6695,387
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,2175,727
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,0685,635
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,0815,643
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,1655,695
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,2095,723
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,8765,516
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,2585,753
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,1425,681
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,2595,754
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,2635,756
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,1705,699
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,8715,512
WhatawhataNew Zealand 8,9455,558
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,8245,484
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,3795,828
WintonNew Zealand 9,4845,893
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,8135,477
WarsawPoland 8,5575,317
WroclawPoland 8,8455,497
WonsanSouth Korea 967601
Wad MedaniSudan 10,2456,367
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9376,175
WauSudan 11,1686,940
WaddingtonUk 9,4535,874
Waco, TxUsa 10,8176,722
Wake IslandUsa 3,4272,130
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,0436,241
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,9696,195
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,3397,046
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3995,219
Walnut, IlUsa 10,3346,422
Warren, OhUsa 10,8416,737
Warren, PaUsa 10,8276,728
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,5496,555
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,2146,969
Washington, IaUsa 10,3216,414
Washington, InUsa 10,7536,682
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,0456,863
Watertown, NyUsa 10,7436,676
Watertown, SdUsa 9,7196,040
Watertown, WiUsa 10,2946,397
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,6526,619
Waverly, OhUsa 10,9436,800
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,7087,276
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,2797,009
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,0656,876
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,6876,641
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,6716,631
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,9376,797
West Chester, PaUsa 11,1416,923
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,2527,613
West Point, GaUsa 11,4057,087
West Point, NyUsa 11,1146,907
White Hall, IlUsa 10,6016,588
Whitestown, InUsa 10,7106,655
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,5456,553
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,3056,404
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2355,117
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,0186,847
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,3987,083
Williamson, WvUsa 11,0846,888
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,9826,824
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1135,663
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,1416,923
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,1906,953
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,6287,226
Windsor, IlUsa 10,6536,620
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,0386,859
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9706,196
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7635,445
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,7016,029
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,5117,153
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6535,999
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,4167,094
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,1516,929
Wooster, OhUsa 10,8206,724


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -